MXLarge

Seewer and Gajser quick

mxgp tv

Suzuki Factory rider Jeremy Seewer and HRC Factory rider Tim Gajser both clocked the quickest times in the MX2 and MXGP times practice this morning in Argentina. Romain Febvre was sixth fastest, Jeffrey Herlings was seventh fastest, and Antonio Cairoli 12th.

34 riders in MXGP and 39 in MX2. Great starting gates for a fly-away round.

MXGP – Free Practice – Classification

1 243 Gajser, Tim SLO AMZS Honda 1:40.430
2 911 Tixier, Jordi FRA FFM Kawasaki 1:40.671
3 21 Paulin, Gautier FRA MCM Husqvarna 1:41.483
4 22 Strijbos, Kevin BEL FMB Suzuki 1:41.644
5 89 Van Horebeek, Jeremy BEL FMB Yamaha 1:41.880
6 461 Febvre, Romain FRA FFM Yamaha 1:42.147
7 84 Herlings, Jeffrey NED KNMV KTM 1:42.186
8 4 Tonus, Arnaud SUI FMS Yamaha 1:42.402
9 27 Jasikonis, Arminas LTU LMSF Suzuki 1:42.701
10 25 Desalle, Clement BEL FMB Kawasaki 1:42.921
11 92 Guillod, Valentin SUI FMS Honda 1:42.927
12 222 Cairoli, Antonio ITA FMI KTM 1:42.964
13 99 Anstie, Max GBR ACU Husqvarna 1:42.999
14 777 Bobryshev, Evgeny RUS MFR Honda 1:43.308
15 259 Coldenhoff, Glenn NED KNMV KTM 1:43.322
16 24 Simpson, Shaun GBR ACU Yamaha 1:43.331
17 12 Nagl, Maximilian GER DMSB Husqvarna 1:43.422
18 17 Butron, Jose ESP RFME KTM 1:43.605
19 77 Lupino, Alessandro ITA FMI Honda 1:44.039
20 999 Goncalves, Rui POR FMP Husqvarna 1:44.452
21 45 Nicholls, Jake GBR ACU KTM 1:45.028
22 7 Leok, Tanel EST EMF Husqvarna 1:45.705
23 60 Salazar, Jetro ECU FPEM Honda 1:46.009
24 952 Felipe, Jose Gerardo ARG CAMOD Kawasaki 1:48.097
25 707 Arco, Victor Dario ARG CAMOD Suzuki 1:48.612
26 179 Poli, Joaquin ARG CAMOD Honda 1:48.662
27 198 Poli, Agustin ARG CAMOD Husqvarna 1:49.072
28 54 Fanello, Ezequiel ARG CAMOD Yamaha 1:49.735
29 771 Schmit, Marco ARG CAMOD Yamaha 1:50.305
30 150 Fernandez, Jose Manuel CHL FMC Honda 1:50.983
31 171 Luzzardi, Juan Pablo ARG CAMOD KTM 1:51.348
32 890 Antezana, Marco BOL FBM Yamaha 1:53.038
33 286 Danke, Felipe CHL FMC Kawasaki 1:53.925
34 58 Carranza, Nicolas ARG CAMOD Husqvarna 1:55.548

MX2 – Free Practice – Classification

1 91 Seewer, Jeremy SUI FMS Suzuki 1:42.126
2 33 Lieber, Julien BEL FMB KTM 1:42.469
3 18 Brylyakov, Vsevolod RUS MFR Kawasaki 1:42.912
4 811 Sterry, Adam GBR ACU Kawasaki 1:42.994
5 10 Vlaanderen, Calvin NED KNMV KTM 1:43.234
6 6 Paturel, Benoit FRA FFM Yamaha 1:43.264
7 41 Jonass, Pauls LAT LAMSF KTM 1:43.363
8 19 Olsen, Thomas Kjer DEN DMU Husqvarna 1:43.414
9 747 Cervellin, Michele ITA FMI Honda 1:43.492
10 161 Östlund, Alvin SWE SVEMO Yamaha 1:43.581
11 64 Covington, Thomas USA MUL Husqvarna 1:43.709
12 919 Watson, Ben GBR ACU KTM 1:43.714
13 172 Van doninck, Brent BEL FMB Yamaha 1:43.725
14 61 Prado Garcia, Jorge ESP RFME KTM 1:43.875
15 57 Sanayei, Darian USA AMA Kawasaki 1:43.957
16 96 Lawrence, Hunter AUS MA Suzuki 1:44.964
17 189 Bogers, Brian NED KNMV KTM 1:45.051
18 46 Pootjes, Davy NED KNMV KTM 1:45.068
19 48 Wilson, Jay AUS MA Yamaha 1:45.114
20 426 Mewse, Conrad GBR ACU Husqvarna 1:45.167
21 66 Larranaga Olano, Iker ESP RFME Husqvarna 1:45.222
22 118 Rubini, Stephen FRA FFM Kawasaki 1:45.343
23 98 Vaessen, Bas NED KNMV Suzuki 1:45.364
24 170 Ward, Caleb AUS MA Husqvarna 1:45.685
25 128 Monticelli, Ivo ITA FMI KTM 1:45.717
26 28 Notsuka, Chihiro JPN MFJ Honda 1:46.223
27 297 Gole, Anton SWE SVEMO Husqvarna 1:46.284
28 142 Petrov, Ivan BUL FRM Husqvarna 1:46.793
29 321 Bernardini, Samuele ITA FMI TM 1:46.909
30 107 van Berkel, Lars NED KNMV Honda 1:48.040
31 109 Fabre, Yannick FRA FFM Kawasaki 1:49.116
32 67 Klingsheim, Magne NOR NMF Kawasaki 1:50.491
33 611 Kriger, Nahuel ARG CAMOD KTM 1:50.523
34 143 Muñoz, Sebastian CHL FMC Suzuki 1:50.756
35 111 Garrido, Victor ARG CAMOD Kawasaki 1:51.585
36 375 Seibel, Julian ARG CAMOD Honda 1:52.672
37 197 Toya, Ignacio ARG CAMOD Honda 1:54.021
38 155 Mana, Nicolas ARG CAMOD KTM 1:54.110
39 122 Cassano, Benjamin ARG CAMOD Suzuki 1:58.466

Bavo Swijgers image

 

728x90_Factory_Febvre