MXLarge

Valkenswaard – Start List

The start list for the FIM MXGP/MX2 Motocross World Championships set for Valkenswaard this weekend. Ray Archer image

MXGP – Over 175cc to 250cc 2-stroke / 290cc to 450cc 4-stroke

4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha SUI FMS Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna EST EMF Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
9 de Dycker Ken Suzuki BEL FMB JTECH SUZUKI VALENTI
12 Nagl Maximilian Husqvarna GER DMSB Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
16 Recchia Nicola Yamaha ITA FMI CDP CORTENUOVA
17 Butron Jose KTM ESP RFME Marchetti Racing Team KTM
21 Paulin Gautier Husqvarna FRA MCM Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
22 Strijbos Kevin Suzuki BEL FMB Team Suzuki World MXGP
24 Simpson Shaun Yamaha GBR ACU Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki BEL FMB Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
27 Jasikonis Arminas Suzuki LTU LMSF Team Suzuki World MXGP
45 Nicholls Jake KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK
47 Boulard Bryan Yamaha BEL FFM e-MX Racing
49 Irt Jernej Husqvarna SLO AMZS Husqvarna Maurer-gép Racing Team
62 Gercar Klemen Husqvarna SLO AMZS 62 MotoSport
71 Graulus Damon Honda BEL FMB 24MX Lucas Oil Honda
73 Irt Peter Yamaha SLO AMZS
77 Lupino Alessandro Honda ITA FMI Honda Redmoto Assomotor
79 Corneth Jaap Honda NED KNMV 24MX Lucas Oil Honda
84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
92 Guillod Valentin Honda SUI FMS Honda Redmoto Assomotor
93 Bengtsson Jonathan KTM SWE SVEMO Scandinavian Racing Sports
99 Anstie Max Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
119 Houghton Ryan Yamaha GBR ACU iFly JK Racing
141 Desprey Maxime Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
151 Kullas Harri Husqvarna EST EMF
222 Cairoli Antonio KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
243 Gajser Tim Honda SLO AMZS Team HRC MXGP
259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
461 Febvre Romain Yamaha FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
494 Van der Mierden Sven Husqvarna NED KNMV
664 Bengtsson Filip KTM SWE SVEMO
685 Lenoir Steven Kawasaki FRA FFM Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
704 Wilde Ashley KTM GBR ACU
777 Bobryshev Evgeny Honda RUS MFR Team HRC MXGP
909 Neurauter Lukas KTM AUT AMF COFAIN Racing KTM
911 Tixier Jordi Kawasaki FRA FFM Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
920 Valentin Ander Honda ESP RFME Carglass Honda Racing
999 Goncalves Rui Husqvarna POR FMP Husqvarna 8Biano Racing

MX2 – Over 100cc to 125cc 2-stroke / 175cc to 250cc 4-stroke

6 Paturel Benoit Yamaha FRA FFM Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
10 Vlaanderen Calvin KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Kawasaki RUS MFR Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna DEN DMU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
29 Jacobi Henry Husqvarna GER DMSB STC RACING
33 Lieber Julien KTM BEL FMB LRT KTM
41 Jonass Pauls KTM LAT LAMSF Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
46 Pootjes Davy KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
48 Wilson Jay Yamaha AUS MA iFly JK Racing
57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki USA AMA Monster Energy DRT Kawasaki
61 Prado Garcia Jorge KTM ESP RFME Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna USA MUL Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
67 Klingsheim Magne Kawasaki NOR NMF F&H Racing Team
75 Roosiorg Hardi KTM EST EMF Sahkar KTM Racing
81 Hsu Brian Husqvarna GER MAMS Husqvarna Maurer-gép Racing Team
83 Renkens Nathan KTM BEL FMB
88 van der Vlist Freek KTM NED KNMV Creymert Racing
91 Seewer Jeremy Suzuki SUI FMS Team Suzuki World MX2
96 Lawrence Hunter Suzuki AUS MA Team Suzuki World MX2
97 Ivanov Maykal Grisha Honda BUL FRM Vamo Racing Team
98 Vaessen Bas Suzuki NED KNMV Team Suzuki World MX2
107 van Berkel Lars Honda NED KNMV Vamo Racing Team
110 Verhaeghe Alexis KTM FRA FFM Team VHR
128 Monticelli Ivo KTM ITA FMI Marchetti Racing Team KTM
142 Petrov Ivan Husqvarna BUL FRM Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
152 Petrov Petar Kawasaki BUL FRM Monster Energy Kawasaki MX2
161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha SWE SVEMO Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
170 Ward Caleb Husqvarna AUS MA Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
172 Van doninck Brent Yamaha BEL FMB Kemea Yamaha Yamalube
189 Bogers Brian KTM NED KNMV HSF Logistics Motorsport Team
223 Tropepe Giuseppe Suzuki ITA FMI JTECH SUZUKI VALENTI
297 Gole Anton Husqvarna SWE SVEMO CEC Husqvarna Sweden
321 Bernardini Samuele TM ITA FMI TM Racing Factory Team
338 Herbreteau David Kawasaki FRA FFM F&H Racing Team
397 Arbini Gabriele Husqvarna ITA FMI Husqvarna 8Biano Racing
426 Mewse Conrad Husqvarna GBR ACU Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
747 Cervellin Michele Honda ITA FMI Team HRC
783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna FRA FFM
811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki GBR ACU Monster Energy Kawasaki MX2
919 Watson Ben KTM GBR ACU Hitachi KTM UK