MXLarge

EMXoN – Entry List

The 2017 edition of the annual Motocross of European Nations and Women’s Motocross of European Nations is getting set to take place the 2nd and 3rd of September in Gdansk, Poland after 1 year break. Italy will look to defend its title in both divisions with another strong team led by Alberto Forato, Gianlucca Facchetti, and Kiara Fontanesi.

Youthstream proudly releases the complete provisional entry lists for both events below.

 

Motocross of European Nations Entry List

NATION Entry number Start N° RIDER Nationality  FMN BIKE
Family Name First Name
ITALY 1 1 FORATO Alberto ITA FMI
2 2 FACCHETTI Gianluca ITA FMI
3 3 RAZZINI Pietro ITA FMI Husqvarna
4 4 RONCOLI Andreas ITA FMI Husqvarna
SWEDEN 5 5 BENGTSSON Ken SWE SVEMO YAMAHA
6 6 GIFTING Isak SWE SVEMO KTM
7 7 NILSSON Noel SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
8 8 PALSSON Max SWE SVEMO KTM
FRANCE 9 9 BOISRAME Mathys FRA FFM HONDA
10 10 VERHAEGHE Scotty FRA FFM KTM
11 11 MIOT Florian FRA FFM YAMAHA
12 12 PERWGNIERES Orentin Mak FRA FFM KTM
CZECH REPUBLIC 13 13 DRDAJ Dusan CZE ACCR YAMAHA
14 14 POLAK Petr CZE ACCR KTM
15 15 VENHODA Martin CZE ACCR KTM
16 16 VETROVSKY Radek CZE ACCR KTM
SLOVENIA 17 21 PANCAR Jan SLO AMZS YAMAHA
18 22 MILEC Luka SLO AMZS KTM
19 23 HAUPTMAN Gal SLO AMZS YAMAHA
20 24 TBC
DENMARK 21 25 MEIER Glen DEN DMU KTM
22 26 HAARUP Mikkel DEN DMU Husqvarna
23 27 SMITH Magnus DEN DMU KTM
24 28 PETERSEN Rasmus DEN DMU KTM
POLAND -A 25 29 STASZKIEWICZ Szymon POL PZM KTM
26 30 ZDUNEK Patryk POL PZM KTM
27 31 MAŁECKI Wiktor POL PZM KTM
28 32 WŁODARCZAK Olaf POL PZM YAMAHA
LATVIA 29 33 SABULIS Karlis LAT LaMSF YAMAHA
30 34 ŻUKS Rainers LAT LaMSF Husqvarna
31 35 PUMPURS Mairis LAT LaMSF Husqvarna
32 36 BIDZANS Edvards LAT LaMSF YAMAHA
UKRAINE 33 49 TARASOV Volodymyr UKR FMU KTM
34 50 CHERNOV Dmytro UKR FMU KTM
35 51 KYENKO Maxim UKR FMU KAWASAKI
36 52 NERUSH Semen UKR FMU KTM
CROATIA 37 53 CRNKOVIC Luka CRO HMS YAMAHA
38 54 HRANIC Nikola CRO HMS KTM
39 55 UJCIC Patrik CRO HMS KTM
40 56 PISKOR Dominik CRO HMS YAMAHA
NEDERLAND 41 57 van de MOOSDIJK Roan NED KNMV YAMAHA
42 58 DANKERS Raivo NED KNMV KTM
43 59 de WOLF Kay NED KNMV KTM
44 60 KARSSEMAKERS Kay NED KNMV KTM
LITHUANIA 45 61 MILEVICIUS Arnas LTU LMSF YAMAHA
46 62 VASILIAUSKAS Valentas LTU LMSF Husqvarna
47 63 MACKONIS Erlandas LTU LMSF Husqvarna
48 64 VEDLUGA Arnas LTU LMSF KTM
GREECE 49 65 KRITIKOS Emmanouil GRE AMOTOE YAMAHA
50 66 ANDREOU Andreas GRE AMOTOE YAMAHA
51 67 SAGMALIS Antonios GRE AMOTOE KTM
52 68 KANAKIS Marios GRE AMOTOE KTM
GERMANY 53 69 KOCH Tom GER DMSB KTM
54 70 SYDOW Jeremy GER DMSB KTM
55 71 NICO Greutmann GER DMSB Husqvarna
56 72 LANGENFELDER Simon GER DMSB Husqvarna
POLAND-B 57 73 CHĘTNICKI Gabriel POL PZM KTM
58 74 KUCHARCZYK Wojciech POL PZM KTM
59 75 KUŚMIERCZYK Jurand POL PZM KTM
60 76 MYHAN Paskal POL PZM Husqvarna
BELARUS 61 77 MAKHNOU Vitali BRL BFMS KTM
62 78 SAZANAVETS Artsiom BRL BFMS KTM
63 79 VALOVICH Daniel BRL BFMS KTM
64 80 KADORKIN Kiryl BRL BFMS KTM

 

Women’s Motocross of European Nations

NATION Entry Number Start N° RIDER Nationality FMN BIKE
Family Name First Name
ITALY 1 1 FONTANESI Kiara ITA FMI YAMAHA
2 2 NOCERA Francesca ITA FMI SUZUKI
NETHERLANDS 3 3 VAN DE VEN Nancy NED KNMV YAMAHA
4 4 VAN WORDRAGEN Nicky NED KNMV YAMAHA
SWEDEN 5 5 DAHL Emelie SWE SVEMO YAMAHA
6 6 KARLSSON Sandra SWE SVEMO KAWASAKI
DENMARK 7 7 ANDERSEN Sara DEN DMU YAMAHA
8 8 DALGAARD Julie DEN DMU HONDA
NORWAY 9 19 JOHANSEN Thea NOR NMF YAMAHA
10 20 SELEBO Mathea NOR NMF YAMAHA
Poland 11 21 GARBOWSKA Wiktoria POL PZM KTM
12 22 JANKOWIAK Karolina POL PZM HONDA
GERMANY 13 23 PAPENMEIER Larissa GER DMSB SUZUKI
14 24 FRANKE Maria GER DMSB KTM
FRANCE 15 25 DENIS Mathilde FRA FFM YAMAHA
16 26 MARTINEZ Mathilde FRA FFM HUSQVARNA

 

 

LINKS

Youthstream

FIM Europe

Motocross of European Nations