MXGP of Argentina - Entries

Posted on February 12, 2024

Infront Moto Racing is delighted to unveil the official entry lists for the MXGP of Patagonia-Argentina. Serving as the opening round of the 2024 FIM Motocross World Championship, this highly anticipated event is scheduled to take place at the circuit of Villa La Angostura on 9th & 10th March, just a few weeks from now!

As it was the case in 2023, the season will start in Patagonia-Argentina and will kick-off a promising and electrifying campaign full of Champions fighting for supremacy. Featuring illustrious World Champions such as Jorge Prado, Tim Gajser, Jeffrey Herlings, Romain Febvre, Maxime Renaux, and Pauls Jonass, alongside the formidable duo of four-time Vice World Champions, Jago Geerts and Jeremy Seewer, anticipation reaches its peak for what promises to be one of the most fiercely competitive seasons in MXGP history. In the MX2 category, Andrea Adamo faces a formidable challenge as he will have to deal with title hopefuls Liam Everts, Simon Langenfelder, Lucas Coenen, Kay de Wolf and more.

MXGP - Over 175cc to 250cc 2-stroke / 290cc to 450cc 4-stroke

1 Prado Jorge GASGAS ESP RFME Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing

3 Febvre Romain KAWASAKI FRA FFM Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP

10 Vlaanderen Calvin YAMAHA NED KNMV Monster Energy

17 Toendel Cornelius KTM NOR NMF Schmicker Racing

24 Horgmo Kevin HONDA NOR NMF TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE

32 Van doninck Brent HONDA BEL FMB JM Honda Racing

39 Van De Moosdijk Roan FANTIC NED KNMV Fantic Factory

41 Jonass Pauls HONDA LAT LAMSF Standing Construct

70 Fernandez Ruben HONDA ESP RFME Team HRC

76 Villaronga Muga Sergio Ignacio HONDA CHI FMC

84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM NED KNMV Red Bull KTM Factory

91 Seewer Jeremy KAWASAKI SUI FMS Kawasaki Racing

92 Guillod Valentin HONDA SUI FFM TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE

93 Geerts Jago YAMAHA BEL FMB Monster Energy Yamaha

101 Guadagnini Mattia HUSQVARNA ITA FMI Nestaan

110 Pavez Ramirez Matias Joaquin GASGAS CHI FMC

113 Castillo Emiliano Ezequiel HUSQVARNA ARG CAMOD

128 Monticelli Ivo BETA ITA FMI MRT Racing Team Beta

144 Rolando Nicolas HUSQVARNA URU FUM

243 Gajser Tim HONDA SLO AMZS Team HRC

253 Pancar Jan KTM SLO AMZS TEM JP253 KTM Racing Team

259 Coldenhoff Glenn FANTIC NED KNMV Fantic Factory

303 Forato Alberto HONDA ITA FMI Standing Construct

326 Gilbert Josh KTM GBR ACU Gabriel SS24 KTM

403 Suarez Gallo Ezequiel GASGAS ARG CAMOD

517 Gifting Isak YAMAHA SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha

707 Arco Victor Dario HUSQVARNA ARG CAMOD

833 Toro Lautaro KTM ARG CAMOD

919 Watson Ben BETA GBR ACU MRT Racing Team Beta

959 Renaux Maxime YAMAHA FRA FFM Monster Energy Yamaha

MX2 - Over 100cc to 125cc 2-stroke / 175cc to 250cc 4-stroke

8 Mc Lellan Camden TRIUMPH RSA KNMV MONSTER ENERGY

11 Haarup Mikkel TRIUMPH DEN DMU MONSTER ENERGY

12 Chambers Jack KAWASAKI USA AMA Bike It Kawasaki

19 Coenen Sacha KTM BEL FMB Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

25 Hiebert Fehr Thiago KTM PAR FEPAM

28 Rossi Marc-Antoine GASGAS FRA FFM Red Bull GASGAS

33 Karssemakers Kay FANTIC NED KNMV Fantic Factory

44 Elzinga Rick YAMAHA NED KNMV Yamaha Factory

51 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME WZ RACING TEAM

54 Matkovich Tomas GASGAS ARG CAMOD

55 Diez Ignacio GASGAS CHI FMC

72 Everts Liam KTM BEL FMB Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

73 Zanchi Ferruccio HONDA ITA FMI Team HRC

74 de Wolf Kay HUSQVARNA NED KNMV Nestaan Husqvarna

80 Adamo Andrea KTM ITA FMI Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

88 Medina Italo HONDA ECU FEM

96 Coenen Lucas HUSQVARNA BEL FMB Nestaan Husqvarna

125 Weckman Emil KTM FIN FMM Schmicker Racing

132 Bonacorsi Andrea YAMAHA ITA FMI Yamaha Factory

180 Ambjörnson Leopold HUSQVARNA SWE SVEMO Team

191 Salgado Juan Ignacio HUSQVARNA ARG CAMOD

198 Benistant Thibault YAMAHA FRA FFM Yamaha Factory

214 Osterhagen Hakon HONDA NOR NMF JM Honda Racing

288 Liprandi Ignacio KTM ARG CAMOD

319 Prugnieres Quentin Marc KAWASAKI FRA FFM

427 Fredriksen Hakon KTM NOR NMF WZ RACING TEAM

489 Walvoort Jens KTM NED KNMV

516 Laengenfelder Simon GASGAS GER DMSB Red Bull

579 Bruce Bobby KAWASAKI GBR ACU Bike It Kawasaki