MXGP of Sardinia - Entries

Posted on April 02, 2024

Here are the entries for the MXGP of Sardinia, set for this coming weekend. 32 in MXGP, 35 in MX2 and 32 in WMX. Great to see Brian Bogers on the Fantic factory machine, Roan Van De Moosdijk on the HRC machine and British sand specialist, Todd Kellett on the Monster Energy Yamaha factory machine. Bavo Swijgers image

MXGP Entries

1 Prado Jorge Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
3 Febvre Romain Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
6 Paturel Benoit De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
10 Vlaanderen Calvin Monster Energy Yamaha Factory 
17 Toendel Cornelius Schmicker Racing
24 Horgmo Kevin TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR 
37 Edberg Tim SVEMO JM Honda Racing
39 Van De Moosdijk Roan HONDA NED KNMV Team HRC
41 Jonass Pauls Standing Construct Honda MXGP
60 Nagy Anton YAMAHA SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha
71 Spies Maximilian KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
84 Herlings Jeffrey Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
87 Brumann Kevin MOTO SixtySeven Racing-Team
91 Seewer Jeremy MOTO Kawasaki Racing Team MXGP
92 Guillod Valentin TEAM SHIP TO CYCLE HONDA SR 
98 Kellett Todd Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
128 Monticelli Ivo MRT Racing Team Beta
161 Östlund Alvin SVEMO JWR Honda Racing
189 Bogers Brian Fantic Factory Racing MXGP
224 Teresak Jakub HUSQVARNA CZE ACCR
226 Koch Tom KTM GER DMSB KTM Kosak Team
243 Gajser Tim HONDA SLO AMZS Team HRC
253 Pancar Jan JP253 KTM Racing Team
259 Coldenhoff Glenn Fantic Factory Racing MXGP
303 Forato Alberto Standing Construct Honda MXGP
326 Gilbert Josh KTM GBR ACU Gabriel SS24 KTM
517 Gifting Isak YAMAHA SWE SVEMO JK Racing Yamaha
637 Sileika Tomass GASGAS LAT LAMSF
811 Sterry Adam KTM GBR ACU Schmicker Racing
919 Watson Ben Beta GBR ACU MRT Racing Team Beta
959 Renaux Maxime Monster Energy Yamaha Factory 
991 Scheu Mark SixtySeven Racing-Team
MXGP: 32 riders

MX2 Entries

8 Mc Lellan Camden MONSTER ENERGY TRIUMPH RACING
11 Haarup Mikkel MONSTER ENERGY TRIUMPH RACING
12 Chambers Jack Bike It Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
18 Voxen Kleemann William DMU Schmicker Racing
19 Coenen Sacha Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
22 Braceras David Fantic Factory Racing MX2
27 Skovbjerg Nicolai YAMAHA DEN DMU
28 Rossi Marc-Antoine Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
33 Karssemakers Kay Fantic Factory Racing MX2
44 Elzinga Rick Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
50 Cazal Xavier KTM FRA FFM AIT Racing Team
51 Oliver Oriol KTM ESP RFME WZ RACING TEAM
67 Martinez Yago TM ESP RFME
72 Everts Liam KTM BEL FMB Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
73 Zanchi Ferruccio HONDA ITA FMI Team HRC
74 de Wolf Kay Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
80 Adamo Andrea Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
96 Coenen Lucas Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing
123 Tuani Federico YAMAHA ITA FMI AIT Racing Team
125 Weckman Emil KTM FIN FMM Schmicker Racing
132 Bonacorsi Andrea Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
172 Valk Cas KTM NED KNMV Gabriel SS24 KTM
180 Ambjörnson Leopold SVEMO Team Leoparden Racing
198 Benistant Thibault Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
214 Osterhagen Hakon HONDA NOR NMF JM Honda Racing
319 Prugnieres Quentin Marc FFM F&H Racing Team
325 Alfarizi Delvintor HONDA INA IMI JM Racing Astra Honda
368 Nilsson Samuel KTM ESP RFME
408 Smulders Scott HONDA RACING TEAM 
421 Barbaglia Eugenio HUSQVARNA ITA FMI
427 Fredriksen Hakon KTM NOR NMF WZ RACING TEAM
489 Walvoort Jens KTM NED KNMV KTM SB Racing
505 Lüning Arvid Young Motion powered by Resa
516 Laengenfelder Simon Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
579 Bruce Bobby Bike It Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
MX2: 35 riders

WMX Entries

1 Duncan Courtney KAWASAKI NZL MNZ F&H Racing Team
4 Franchi Gaia HONDA ITA FMI
5 Jans-Beken Britt YAMAHA NED KNMV
8 Fontanesi Kiara GASGAS ITA FMI MXFONTARACING
9 Germond Virginie KTM SUI FFM Team Dragon Moto
14 Martinez Mathilde VHR Racing Team
26 Cepelakova Aneta YAMAHA CZE ACCR
34 Talucci Emanuela Maria
49 Goggel Alicia KTM COL FMC VHR Racing Team
53 Aagaard Andersen
Barbara YAMAHA DEN DMU
118 Skudutyte Adrija GASGAS LTU LMSF
153 Franzoni April HONDA FRA FFM
172 Valk Lynn KTM NED KNMV Schmicker Racing
188 van der Vlist Shana YAMAHA NED KNMV
220 Perez Melanie YAMAHA FRA FFM
255 Guillen Daniela RFME Spain National Team
257 Pachmann Lexi YAMAHA GER DMSB
310 Barker Lucy KTM GBR ACU
325 Andersen Sara KTM DEN DMU
401 Van Drunen Lotte De Baets Yamaha MX-Team
423 Papenmeier Larissa SYE Racing Team 423
425 Simons Amber GASGAS NED KNMV
511 Hughes Martine KAWASAKI NOR NMF
587 Bäckström Tyra GASGAS SWE SVEMO
612 Seleboe Mathea YAMAHA NOR NMF
644 Raunkjaer Laura YAMAHA DEN DMU
699 Kapsamer Elena GASGAS AUT AMF
705 Jakobsen Malou KTM DEN DMU
717 Gelissen Danee Ceres 71 Racing
775 Massury Alexandra KTM GER DMSB
969 Hoppe Fiona HUSQVARNA GER DMSB
974 Lehmann Janina HONDA GER DMSB
WMX: 32 rider